Search
× Search
Menu
  1. Home
  2. Athletics
    1. Fall
      1. Cross Country - Boys
      2. Cross Country - Girls
      3. Football
      4. Golf - Boys
      5. Golf - Girls
      6. Swim/Dive - Boys
      7. Swim/Dive - Girls
      8. Volleyball - Girls
    2. Winter
      1. Basketball - Boys
      2. Basketball - Girls
      3. Soccer - Boys
      4. Soccer - Girls
      5. Wrestling
    3. Spring
      1. Baseball
      2. Softball
      3. Tennis - Boys
      4. Tennis - Girls
      5. Track - Boys
      6. Track Girls
    4. Year Round
  3. Clubs and Organizations
    1. Academic
      1. CTSO
        1. FBLA
        2. FCCLA
        3. FFA
        4. HOSA
        5. SkillsUSA
      2. Calculus
      3. IB
      4. NHS
      5. Spanish
      6. STEM
      7. Web Design
    2. Arts
      1. Art
      2. Band
      3. Choir
      4. Drama
      5. Performing Dance
      6. Thespians
      7. Tri-M
    3. Culture
      1. Archery
      2. Blue and Gold
      3. Chess
      4. Close-Up
      5. Color Guard
      6. Culture Club
      7. Fashion
      8. FCA/Bible
      9. Green Team
      10. Newspaper
      11. Pep
      12. The Rock: Catholic Bible
      13. Student Government
      14. Tabletop Gaming
      15. Yearbook
  4. Links and Resources
  5. Contact us
  6. Careers
  7. Get Connected

Bell Schedule

Regular Schedule (M,T,R,F)

(90 Minute Classes)

A LUNCH
Period 1 8:25 - 9:55
Period 2 10:00 - 11:30
Period 3: Lunch 11:30 - 12:00
Period 4 12:05 - 1:35
Period 5 1:40 - 3:10
B LUNCH
Period 1 8:25 - 9:55
Period 2 10:00 - 11:30
Period 3 11:35 - 1:05
Period 4: Lunch 1:05 - 1:35
Period 5 1:40 - 3:10

Late Start Schedule (W)

(60 Minute Classes)

A LUNCH
Period 1 10:30 - 11:30
Period 2 11:35 - 12:35
Period 3: Lunch 12:35 - 1:00
Period 4 1:05 - 2:05
Period 5 2:10 - 3:10
B LUNCH
Period 1 10:30 - 11:30
Period 2 11:35 - 12:35
Period 3 12:40 - 1:40
Period 4: Lunch 1:40 - 2:05
Period 5 2:10 - 3:10

Early Release Schedule

(55 Minute Classes)


NO LUNCH SERVED
Period 1 8:25 - 9:20
Period 2 9:25 - 10:20
Period 3 10:25 - 11:20
Period 4 11:25 - 12:20

Assembly Schedule

(75 Minute Classes)


A LUNCH
Period 1 8:25 - 8:40
Period 2 9:45 - 11:00
Period 3: Lunch 11:00 - 11:30
Period 4 11:35 - 12:50
Period 5 12:55 - 2:10
Assembly 2:15 - 3:10
B LUNCH
Period 1 8:25 - 8:40
Period 2 9:45 - 11:00
Period 3 11:05 - 12:20
Period 4: Lunch 12:20 - 12:50
Period 5 12:55 - 2:10
Assembly 2:15 - 3:10

Final Exam Schedule: Day 1

(112 Minute Classes)


NO LUNCH SERVED
Exam 8:25 - 10:17
Exam 10:32 - 12:25

Final Exam Schedule: Day 2

(112 Minute Classes)


NO LUNCH SERVED
Exam 8:25 - 10:17
Exam 10:32 - 12:25
Terms Of Use Privacy Statement Copyright 2017 by the Buckeye Union High School District